PIRTEK Enduro Cup Points

The PIRTEK Enduro Cup is awarded to the Supercars driver and co-driver pairing that scores the highest points across the Sandown 500, Bathurst 1000 and the Gold Coast 600 events.

Find out more about how the PIRTEK Enduro Cup points system works

Pirtek Enduro Cup 2018 Results

PositionDriversSandown 500Bathurst 1000Gold Coast 600Total Points
1Craig Lowndes and Steven Richards258300138696
2Scott McLaughlin and Alexandre Premat240258111609
3Shane van Gisbergen and Earl Bamber27622278576
4Scott Pye and Warren Luff20427666546
5Chaz Mostert and James Moffat156240150546
6Jamie Whincup and Paul Dumbrell30015663519
7David Reynolds and Luke Youlden222132120474
8Garth Tander and Chris Pither16820484456
9Fabian Coulthard and Tony D'Alberto19216872432
10Rick Kelly and Garry Jacobson18014439363
11Nick Percat and Macauley Jones66192102360
12Mark Winterbottom and Dean Canto10813896342
13James Golding and Richard Muscat10218033315
14WIll Davison and Alex Davison1449669309
15Cameron Waters and David Russell1327290294
16Andre Heimgartner and Aaren Russell12611448288
17Tim Slade and Ash Walsh12010842270
18Jack Le Brocq and Jonathon Webb7812057255
19Tim Blanchard and Dale Wood9610254252
20James Courtney and Jack Perkins1140129243
21Todd Hazelwood and Bryce Fullwood849045219
22Lee Holdsworth and Jason Bright728460216
23Anton de Pasquale and Will Brown138660204
24Simona De Silvestro and Alex Rullo012651177
25Richie Stanaway and Steve Owen90780168
26Michael Caruso and Dean Fiore6003696

Who won the 2017 PIRTEK Enduro Cup?
Check out who placed where in the 2017 PIRTEK Enduro Cup points standings.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.